Athletics Staff Directory

   

Staff Directory Members By Category/Departmen
NAME TITLE TWITTER PHONE (202) EMAIL ADDRESS
ADMINISTRATION
Tanya Vogel Director of Athletics and Recreation Tanya_Vogel7 994-8273 [email protected]
Shatara Stokes Administrative Associate   994-5558 [email protected]
Andre Julien Senior Associate Athletics Director/Health & Wellness
(Sport administrator for: Men's and Women's Squash, Men's and Women's Rowing)
GWAndreJulien 994-1819 [email protected]
Chandra Bierwirth Associate Athletics Director/Compliance
(Sport administrator for: Women's Soccer, Softball)
GWCompliance 994-6282 [email protected]
Chris Hennelly Associate Athletic Director of Student-Athlete Health, Well-being and Performance
(Sport administrator for: Gymnastics, Men's and Women's Water Polo)
  994-3557 [email protected]
Nicole Early Associate Athletics Director/Marketing, Sales & Engagement nmearly 994-0784 [email protected]
Brian Sereno Associate Athletics Director/Communications
(Sport administrator for: Baseball, Lacrosse, Sailing)
BASereno 994-6654 [email protected]
John Square Associate Athletics Director/Internal Operations   994-0363 [email protected]
Danya Ellman Assistant Athletics Director/Educational Support Services
(Sport administrator for: Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving, Men's Soccer)
  994-2495 [email protected]
Andrew Lundt Assistant Athletics Director of Operations, Events and Facilities
(Sport administrator for: Golf)
  994-3151 [email protected]
Jennifer Montgomery Executive Director of Development for Athletics     [email protected]
Rosemarie Sanchez
Chee-Wah
Finance Director   994-7191 [email protected]
Sharon Keyser Finance Director   994-7191 [email protected]
Alexander Pullen HR Manager     [email protected]
Jim Paquette IMG General Manager   718-4386 [email protected]
ATHLETICS COMMUNICATIONS
Brian Sereno Associate Athletics Director/Communications
(Sport administrator for: Baseball, Lacrosse, Sailing)
BASereno 994-6654 [email protected]
Justin Moore Director of Athletics Communications
(Contact for: Men's Basketball, Golf, Sailing)
JustinLMoore 994-8604 [email protected]
Kevin Burke Assistant Director of Athletics Communications
(Contact for: Women's Basketball, Baseball, Cross Country/Indoor and Outdoor Track, Volleyball, Men's Tennis)
  994-5666 [email protected]
Lauren Shear Athletics Communications Associate
(Contact for: Women's Soccer, Gymnastics, Rowing, Women's Tennis, Squash, Lacrosse)
lauren_shear21 994-0339 [email protected]
Eric Detweiler Athletics Communications Associate
(Contact for: Men's Soccer, Water Polo, Softball, Swimming & Diving)
  994-9003 [email protected]
ATHLETICS COMPLIANCE
Chandra Bierwirth Associate Athletics Director/Compliance
(Sport administrator for: Women's Soccer, Softball)
GWCompliance 994-6282 [email protected]
Craig Linebaugh Faculty Athletics Representative   994-4950 [email protected]
Lauren Doby Compliance and Student Development Officer   994-6498 [email protected]
ATHLETICS DEVELOPMENT
Jennifer Montgomery Executive Director of Development for Athletics     [email protected]
David Earl Associate Director of Development dtearl 994-0549 [email protected]
Anna Sody Associate Director of Development   994-3355 [email protected]
Maryann Grunseth Executive Assistant   994-8412 [email protected]
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
Danya Ellman Assistant Athletics Director/Educational Support Services
(Contact for: Baseball, Men's Basketball)
  994-2495 [email protected]
Shelby McKay Senior Academic Advisor
(Contact for: Women's Basketball, Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving, Volleyball, Women's Soccer)
  994-9079 [email protected]
Brian McDevitt Academic Support Assistant
(Contact for: Men's Rowing, Sailing, Men's and Women's Squash, Men's and Women's Water Polo)
  994-8791 [email protected]
Ellen Carter Woodbridge Learning Specialist
(Contact for: Gymnastics, Men's and Women's Tennis)
  994-6561 [email protected]
Jessica Gray Student-Athlete Development Associate
(Contact for: SAAC, Community Service, Career Development, Life Skills)
  994-4111 [email protected]
Arayael Brandner Academic Advisor
(Contact for: Men's Soccer, Softball, Women's Rowing, Golf)
    [email protected]
Haley Rice Graduate Assistant
(Contact for: Men's and Women's Cross Country/Track, Lacrosse)
  994-2699 [email protected]
OPERATIONS, EVENTS, AND FACILITIES
Andrew Lundt Assistant Athletics Director of Operations, Events and Facilities
(Sport administrator for: Golf)
  994-3151 [email protected]
Joey Morstein Senior Athletics Operations Associate, Mount Vernon Athletics Complex   242-3931 [email protected]
Autumn Glowacki Senior Athletic Operations Associate, Events & Facilities   994-5959 [email protected]
Landon York Athletics Operations Associate   994-0153 [email protected]
SPORTS MARKETING
Nicole Early Associate Athletics Director/Marketing, Sales & Engagement nmearly 994-0784 [email protected]
Chris Monroe Director, Marketing & Sales InquisitiveC 994-3207 [email protected]
Kate Southall Assistant Director, Marketing & Promotions   994-3364 [email protected]
Lincoln Wensley Senior Assistant for Multimedia & Broadcast Services     [email protected]
Sangmi Park Social Media Assistant   994-6892 [email protected]
Marybeth Herrick Assistant Director, Athletics Branding & Graphic Design GWSports_MBH 994-5681 [email protected]
Anjuwon Spence Assistant Director of Ticket Sales and Operations GWTix 994-0428 [email protected]
Matt Eliot Event Manager matthew_eliot 994-7670 [email protected]
Daniel Polak Multimedia and Broadcast Services Assistant     [email protected]
SPORTS MEDICINE
Chris Hennelly Associate Athletic Director of Student-Athlete Health, Well-being and Performance   994-3557 [email protected]
Chris Duncan Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Baseball, Squash, Golf)
  994-5779 [email protected]
Caitlyn Johnson Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Softball, Tennis)
  994-6743 [email protected]
Natalia Reynaga Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Cross Country/Track, Sailing, Club Sports)
  994-7104 [email protected]
Autumn Taylor Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Women's Basketball, Women's Rowing, Cheer & Dance)
  994-5779 [email protected]
Anthony Lucas Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Men's Basketball, Men's Rowing, Cheer & Dance)
  994-5448 [email protected]
Anthony Misuraco Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Club Sports)
  994-7104  
Laura Danberg Physical Therapist   715-4559 [email protected]
Nolan Hartzell Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Gymnastics)
  994-3557 [email protected]
Adrienne Mendel Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Women's Soccer)
  242-6743 [email protected]
Mario Rodriguez Graduate Asstistant Athletic Trainer
(Men's Soccer)
  242-6743 [email protected]
Vaishwan Dave Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Volleyball)
  994-5779 [email protected]
Perry Cancilla Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Water Polo)
  994-5779 [email protected]
Madison Danner Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
(Lacrosse)
  242-6743 [email protected]
STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
Todd Hamer Director of Strength and Conditioning      
Chaz Berry Asst. Strength & Conditioning Coach     [email protected]
Collin Kohlasch Graduate Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach     [email protected]
Alycia Racicot Graduate Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach     [email protected]
Collin Kidwell Graduate Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach     [email protected]
Lauren Trocchio, RD Director of Sports Nutrition     [email protected]
CAMPUS RECREATION
Andre Julien Senior Associate Athletics Director/Health & Wellness GWAndreJulien 994-6650 [email protected]
Aubre Jones Director of Recreational Sports   994-7546 [email protected]
Eileen Thomas Director of Membership and Client Services   994-1751 [email protected]
Katie LeValley Asst. Director, Staff Training & Development   994-1975 [email protected]
Joe Pack Operations Manager   994-1772 [email protected]
Niema Eaves Marketing Manager   994-5542 [email protected]
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT OFFICE
Rosemarie Sanchez
Chee-Wah
Finance Director   994-7191 [email protected]
Brenda DeVaughn Account Analyst   994-5676 [email protected]
Sharon Keyser Account Manager   994-7191 [email protected]
Michelle Sutherland Financial Analyst   994-6657 [email protected]
HUMAN RESOURCES
Alexander Pullen HR Manager     [email protected]
BASEBALL
Gregg Ritchie Head Coach   994-7399 [email protected]
Dave Lorber Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator DaveLorber 994-5933 [email protected]
Rick Oliveri Assistant Coach/Pitching Coach RickOliveri15 994-5933 [email protected]
Jake Sidwell Volunteer Assistant Coach     [email protected]
Steve Frank Director of Baseball Operations     [email protected]
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Maurice Joseph Head Coach CoachMoJo_GW 994-6651  
Hajj Turner Assistant Coach hajjmalikturner 994-6715 [email protected]
Greg Paulus Assistant Coach Greg_Paulus   [email protected]
Chris Holm Assistant Coach cholm54 994-6651 [email protected]
Austin Kelley Director of Basketball Operations and Recruiting Coordinator   994-6651 [email protected]
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Jennifer Rizzotti Head Coach JenRizzotti    
Ganiyat Adeduntan Assistant Coach NurseGMO 994-6387 [email protected]
Kevin DeMille Assistant Coach kdemillionaire 994-2998 [email protected]
Bill Sullivan Assistant Coach      
Christina Richardson Director of Operations C_Richardson14 768-6515 [email protected]
CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK
Terry Weir Head Coach   994-5972 [email protected]
Matt Lange Assistant Coach      
GOLF
Chuck Scheinost Head Coach CoachSceinost 994-5969 [email protected]
Andrew Szunyog Assistant Coach   994-5969 [email protected]
GYMNASTICS
Margie Foster-Cunningham Head Coach   994-5718 [email protected]
Chelsea Raineri Assistant Coach     [email protected]
Stephanie Stoicovy Worrell Assistant Coach   994-7605 [email protected]
LACROSSE
Tracy Coyne Head Coach   994-1794 [email protected]
Kelyn Freedman Assistant Coach   994-5891 [email protected]
Meg Bartley Assistant Coach   242-3861 [email protected]
MEN'S ROWING
Mark Davis Head Coach   994-0777 [email protected]
Steve McCarthy Assistant Coach   994-5931 [email protected]
WOMEN'S ROWING
Marci Robles Head Coach      
TBD - Assistant Coach      
SAILING
Billy Martin Head Coach W_S_Martin 994-1698 [email protected]
Catherine Shanahan Assistant Coach   994-1698 [email protected]
MEN'S SOCCER
Craig Jones Head Coach jonesydc 994-9779 [email protected]
Jake Ouimet Associate Head Coach      
Manbi Nyepon Assistant Coach   242-2867 [email protected]
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Michelle Demko Head Coach   994-0152 [email protected]
Kate Dylag Assistant Coach   242-3926 [email protected]
Zak Davis Assistant Coach   994-7262 [email protected]
SOFTBALL
Shane Winkler Head Coach     [email protected]
Kiana Quolas Assistant Coach     [email protected]
Laina Holmgren Assistant Coach     [email protected]
MEN'S SQUASH & WOMEN'S SQUASH
Wendy Lawrence Head Coach   994-1821 [email protected]
Anderson Good Assistant Coach   994-1821 [email protected]
MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING & WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
Brian Thomas Head Swimming & Diving Coach GWCoachBThom 781-424-2453 [email protected]
Wesley Mattice Head Diving Coach     [email protected]
Logan Arnold Assistant Swimming Coach     [email protected]
Katie Stefl Assistant Swimming Coach/Women's Recruiting Coordinator     [email protected]
MEN'S TENNIS
Rob Castille Head Coach      
Damian Farinola Assistant Coach   242-6741 [email protected]
WOMEN'S TENNIS
Torrie Browning Head Coach     [email protected]
Gussie O'Sullivan Assistant Coach      
VOLLEYBALL
Sarah Bernson Head Coach CoachBernson 994-5879 [email protected]
Nicki Holmes Associate Head Coach NickiHolmes1998 994-5443 [email protected]
Nicole Cervantes Assistant Coach nicbuc15 994-6152 [email protected]
MEN'S WATER POLO & WOMEN'S WATER POLO
Barry King Head Coach   994-5777 [email protected]
Kevin La Vine Assistant Coach     [email protected]