WID Courses - Spring 2011

Last Updated: 3/16/10 | 12 pm

Course Archives : Fall 2010 |Spring 2010 |Fall 2009 |Summer 2009 | Spring 2009 |Fall 2008 | Summer 2008 |Spring 2008 | Fall 2007 | Summer 2007 | Spring 2007|Fall 2006 | Summer 2006 | Spring 2006|Fall 2005|Spring 2005 |Fall 2004

WID Courses by College

» Columbian Colleges of Arts & Sciences
» Elliott School of International Affairs
» School of Business
» School of Engineering & Applied Science
» Honors Program
» School of Public Health & Health Services


Columbian College of Arts & Science

AH 2142W  | CRN 12778 Section 80  | European Art of Late 19th Cent European Art: Late 19th Cent
Robinson, Lilien  |  TR 1420 1535 (1776 G St, NW 100)       



AMST 2490W  | CRN 15426 Section 80  | Themes in US Cultural History Freedom In US Thought & Pop Culture
Anker, Elisabeth R  | MW 1420 1510 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B07)
Also register for one discussion section: AMST 2490W.81-.84.

AMST 3900W  | CRN 12878 Section 10 | Cultural Criticism in America
Kosek, Joseph K  | TR 1420 1535 (Monroe Hall 452)
Registration restricted to AMST majors only.

AMST 3950W  | CRN 15428 Section 10  | Special Topics
Lahey, Laurie A  | T 1530 1800 (Duques-Bus Sch 361)
   



ANTH 2008W | CRN 12762 Section 10 | Foundations of Anthropology
Timura, Catherine A  | TR 1420 1535 (Hortense Amsterdam House 202)

ANTH 3513W | CRN 15280 Section 10 | Human Rights and Ethics
Feldman, Ilana  | T 1245 1515 (Duques-Bus Sch 359)



BISC 2337W | CRN 13202 Section 80  | Introductory Microbiology
Morris, David W | TR 1110 1225 (1776 G St, NW 168A) and TR 1345 1535 Bell Hall 204

BISC 2580W | CRN 12964 Section 80 |  Biotechnology
Morris, David W  | MF 1110 1225 (Bell Hall 106)

BISC 3263W  | CRN 15589 Section 80 | Special Topics in Biochemistry
Zenklusen, Jean-Claude  | R 1830 2030 (Samson Hall 311)

BISC 4171W | CRN 13361 Section 10 | Undergraduate Research Self-Paced Course
Arranged
Instructor approval required to register.
   



CHEM Chemistry 2123W | CRN 13160 Section 10 | Intro Quantitative Analysis
Hilderbrandt, Joan L  | T 0900 1250 (Corcoran Hall 405)

CHEM 4195W  | CRN 14006 Section 10 | Undergraduate Research Self-Paced Course
King, Michael  | Arranged

      



CHIN 3136W | CRN 16302 Section 803 | Chinese Women-Myth, Lit, Film
TBA  | W 1530 1800 (Corcoran Hall 106)

CHIN 4122W | CRN 12694 Section 80 | Advanced Conv & Comp II
TBA  | TR 1420 1535 (1776 G St, NW 105)

CHIN 4122W  | CRN 15861 Section 81  | Advanced Conv & Comp II
TBA  | TR 1545 1700 (1957 E Street 313)
           



CLAS 2105W  | CRN 15763 Section 80 | Special Topics Israel: Invention of a Culture
Peleg, Yaron  | TR 1245 1400 (Smith Art Pavillion 115)



COMM 3110W | CRN 12817 Section 10  | Research Methods-Communication
Hampel, Alexa D  | TR 1245 (1400 Phillips Hall 217)



ECON 2135W | CRN 15638 Section 10 |  Public Policy Analysis
Goldfarb, Robert S  | TR 1545 1700 (Monroe Hall B33)

ECON 4198W  | CRN 12972 Section 10  | Proseminar in Economics
Joutz, Frederick L  | T 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 252)
Restricted to senior Economics majors only.

ECON 4198W  | CRN 12967 Section 11 | Proseminar in Economics
Boulier, Bryan L | R 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 252)
Registration restricted to senior Economics majors only.

ECON 4198W | CRN 12971 Section 12 | Proseminar in Economics
Goldfarb, Robert S  | T 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 450)
Registration restricted to senior Economics majors only.

ECON 4198W | CRN 14762 Section 13 | Proseminar in Economics
Parsons, Donald O  | T 1710 1900 (Monroe Hall 452)
Registration restricted to senior Economics majors only.

ECON 4198W | CRN 13946 Section 14 | Proseminar in Economics
Pelzman, Joseph  | W 1110 1300 (Duques-Bus Sch 359)
Registration restricted to senior Economics majors only.

ECON 4198W  | CRN 14586 Section 15 | Proseminar in Economics
Trost, Robert P  | M 1710 1900 (Duques-Bus Sch 251)
Registration restricted to senior Economics majors only.
       



ENGL 1320W  | CRN 16509 Section 10 | Literature of the Americas
Wald, Gayle F  | M 1110 1225 (Duques-Bus Sch 151)
Also register for one discussion section ENGL 1320W.30-35.

ENGL 1410W | CRN 13631 Section 10 | Intro to English Literature
TBA  | TR 1245 1400 (2020 K St., NW 11 )

ENGL 1411W  | CRN 13632 Section 10 | Intro to English Literature
Carter, Geoffrey | TR 0935 1050 (Rome Hall 201)

ENGL 1510W | CRN 13427 Section 10 | Intro to American Literature
TBA  | MW 0800 0915 (Phillips Hall 413)

ENGL 1511W | CRN 13635 Section 10 | Intro to American Literature
Romines, Marjorie | MW 1245 1400 (Phillips Hall 416)

ENGL 1511W  | CRN 15593 Section 11 | Intro to American Literature
Soltan, Margaret  | TR 1420 1535 (Phillips Hall 413)

ENGL 1611W  | CRN 15510 Section 10 | Intro to Black American Literature
Miller, James A | TR 1545 1700 (Rome Hall 20)

ENGL 1711W  | CRN 13636 Section 10 | Intro to Postcolonial Literature
Daiya, Kavita  | T 1420 1640 (Rome Hall 663)

ENGL 1830W  | CRN 13633 Section 10 | Tragedy
Goswami, Supriya  | TR 1110 1225 (2020 K St., NW 21)

ENGL 1840W  | CRN 13634 Section 10 | Comedy
Carter, Geoffrey | TR 1245 1400 (Bell Hall 106)

ENGL 3481W  | CRN 13939 Section 10 | The Eighteenth Century
Seavey, Ormond A  | MW 1420 1535 (Phillips Hall 414A)

ENGL 3621W  | CRN 16514 Section 10 American Poetry
McAleavey, David W MW 1545 1700 (Rome Hall 204)

ENGL 3641W CRN 14894 Section 10 The American Novel
Moreland, Kim  | TR 1245 1400 (Rome Hall 352)

ENGL 3710W  | CRN 16512 Section 10 | Contemporary Drama
Griffith, Patricia B | MW 1245 1400 (Phillips Hall 510)

ENGL 3721W  | CRN 16515 Section 10 | Contemporary American Literature
Moreland, Kim | TR 1545 1700 (Phillips Hall 414B)

ENGL 3820W | CRN 13945 Section 10 | Major Authors Faulkner & Morrison
Schreiber, Evelyn J  | TR 1245 1400 (Phillips Hall 510)

ENGL 4250W | CRN 13380 Section 10 | Honors Thesis Self-Paced Course
Harris, Jonathan G  | (arranged)


EXSC 119W | CRN 17244 Section 10 | Children and Sport
Bowes, C | MW 09:35 - 10:50 (2020 K St. 107)


               

FREN 3010W  | CRN 13006 Section 103 | Advanced French Grammar & Style
Brant, Jocelyne | MWF 1110 1200 (Phillips Hall 413)

FREN 3100W | CRN 12962 Section 10 | Intro to French Literature
Brant, Jocelyne | WF 1420 1535 (Gelman Library 608)

FREN 3100W | CRN 16156 Section 11 | Intro to French Literature
Brant, Jocelyne | MW 1545 1700 (Gelman Library B04)

FREN 4920W  | CRN 15970 Section 10 | Proseminar
Chang, Leah L  | M 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 252 )
                      



GEOG 2134W | CRN 16832 Section 10 | Energy Resources
Reisser, Wesley J  | M 1710 1900 (Monroe Hall B38 )

GEOG 2145W  | CRN 16980 Section 10 | Cultural Geography
TBA  | MW 1110 1225 (1957 E Street 310)
 



GER 2110W  | CRN 15969 Section 80 | Introduction to German Studies
Norland, Susan K  | TR 1245 1400 (2020 K St., NW 12)
                               



HEBR 3002W | CRN 15762 Section 80 | Modern Hebrew Fiction
Green-Eppel, Tal  | TR 0935 1050 (Phillips Hall 414B)

HEBR 3003W | CRN 15848 Section 80 | The Israeli Media
Yasur-Landau, Dana A  | TR 1245 1400 (2020 K St., NW 8 )



HIST 2005W  | CRN 16328 Section 10 | Sophomore Seminar Abraham Lincoln
Anbinder, Tyler G | W 1010 1200 (Phillips Hall 328)

HIST 2005W | CRN 16329 Section 11 | Sophomore Seminar Naval Hist:Age of Sail
Long, Charles T  | M 1030 1220 (Phillips Hall 328)

HIST 2005W  | CRN 16330 Section 12 | Sophomore Seminar Land & Power in Israel/Palestine
Robinson, Shira N | T 1530 1800 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 302 )

HIST 2005W  | CRN 16331 Section 13 | Sophomore Seminar History Trauma & Memory
McHale, Shawn F | W 1710 1900 (Phillips Hall 328)

HIST 2005W | CRN 16332 Section 14 | Sophomore Seminar The New Negro Era
Chapman, Erin D  | W 1030 1220 (Phillips Hall 329)

HIST 2340W | CRN 12953 Section 10 | US Diplomatic History
Spector, Ronald H  | TR 1420 1535 (1957 E Street 213)
Also register for one discussion section: HIST 2340W.30-.39

HIST 3001W  | CRN 16326 Section 10 | Special Topics Race in Early America
Silverman, David J  | R 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall B36 )

HIST 3001W  | CRN 16327 Section 80  | Special Topics African American Religions
Boles, Richard J  | MW 1545 1700 (Hall of Government 104)

HIST 3614W | CRN 16336 Section MV  | Writing Modern Chinese History
Thornton, Richard C  | TR 1300 1415 (Academic Bldg-MVC 302)
This course is being taught at the Mount Vernon campus.

HIST 4098W | CRN 13093 Section 10 | Thesis Seminar Self-Paced Course
Stott, Richard | M 1030 1220 (Phillips Hall 329)
Registration restricted to HIST majors writing papers in US history.
Consortium students are restricted from registering for this course.

HIST 4098W  | CRN 13108 Section 11 | Thesis Seminar Self-Paced Course
Arnesen, Eric J  | W 1610 1800 (Phillips Hall 329)



HMSR 2182W | CRN 14570 Section 10  | Organization/Adminstratn-HMSR
Shrader, Elizabeth A  | T 1710 1900 (Phillips Hall 414B)



INTD 4133W  | CRN 14517 Section M80  | Textiles & Finish Materials
Speck, Erin | TR 1300 1415 (Academic Bldg-MVC 331)
This course is being taught at the Mount Vernon campus.

INTD 4134W  | CRN 14300 Section M80 | Internship
Volchansky, Nadezhda V  | T 1610 1900 (Academic Bldg-MVC 331)
This course is being taught at the Mount Vernon campus.
                      



JAPN 4122W | CRN 12699 Section 10 | Advanced Conv & Comp II
Sato, Mitsuyo  | TR 1545 1700 (2020 K St., NW 9)
            



 

LATN 2002W | CRN 14633 Section 80 | Vergil's Aeneid
Friedland, Elise A  | MWF 1110 1200 (Phillips Hall 301)

LATN 3002W | CRN 14301 Section 80  | Major Latin Authors Vergil and Country Life
Fisher, Elizabeth A  | TR 1545 1700 (Phillips Hall 301)
                   



MATH 2971W  | CRN 16441 Section 80 | Intro - Mathematical Reasoning
Abrams, Lowell | MW 1420 1535 (Monroe Hall 112)

MATH 3730W  | CRN 16443 Section 80 | Computability Theory
Harizanov, Valentina  | MW 1245 1400 (Monroe Hall 110)
                       



MUS 2105W | CRN 13805 Section 80 | Intro to Ethnomusicology
Lornell, Christopher  | T 1110 1225 (Monroe Hall B31) and R 1110 1225 (Monroe Hall B37)

MUS 4199W  | CRN 14436 Section 10 | Independent Research Self-Paced Course
Boyce, Douglas | Arranged
                  



NSC 4176W | CRN 13394 Section 10 | Leadership and Ethics
Gilliam, Sterling G  | TR 0800 0915 (1957 E Street 211)



PHYS 2151W | CRN 13190 Section 10 | Intermediate Laboratory
Strakovsky, Igor I | T 1210 1300 (Samson Hall 209)
Also register for one laboratory section: PHYS 2151W.30-.32.



PSC 1002W  | CRN 13344 Section 10  | Intro-American Politics & Govt
Sides, John M  | TR 1110 1200 (Funger Hall 103)
Also register for one discussion section: PSC 1002W.30-.37.

PSC 1012W | CRN 15360 Section 10 | Politics and Values
Kelts, Steven A  | M 1530 1800 (Monroe Hall 115 ) and F 0800 0950 (Monroe Hall 250)
Instructor approval required to register.

PSC 1012W | CRN 15361 Section 11 | Politics and Values
Kelts, Steven A  | W 1530 1800 (Monroe Hall 114) and F 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 250)
Instructor approval required to register.

PSC 2990W | CRN16547 Section 80 | Selected Topics Freedom in US Thought & Pop Culture
Anker, Elisabeth R  | MW 1420 1510 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B07)
Also register for one discussion section: PSC 2990W.81-84.

PSC 3192W  | CRN13074 Section 10 | Proseminar: Political Science Oil and Politics
Reich, Bernard  | R 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 450)
Registration restricted to junior and senior PSC majors only.

PSC 3192W  | CRN 15035 Section 11 | Proseminar: Political Science Globalization of Intellectual Property
Sell, Susan K | T 0800 0915 (Monroe Hall 252)
Registration restricted to junior and senior PSC majors only.

PSC 3192W | CRN 13075 Section 12 | Proseminar: Political Science Legislative Politics
Deering, Christopher J  | T 1530 1800 (Monroe Hall 252)
Registration restricted to PSC juniors and seniors only.
Instructor approval required to register.

PSC 3192W CRN 13076 Section 13 Proseminar: Political Science Health Care Policy
Betz, Robert B T 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 452 )
Registration restricted to PSC and PSC Public Policy focus juniors and seniors only.

PSC 3192W | CRN 13247 Section 14 | Proseminar: Political Science British Politics
Throup, David W | T 1810 2000 (Hall of Government 325)
Registration restricted to PSC juniors and seniors only.

PSC 3192W  | CRN 13077 Section 15 | Proseminar: Political Science Religion and Politics
Stine, Vincent  | W 1810 2000 (Monroe Hall 252)
Registration restricted to PSC juniors and seniors only.

PSC 3192W  | CRN 13118 Section 16 | Proseminar: Political Science Congressional Leadership
Dove, Robert B  | W 1110 1300 (Hall of Government 325)
Registration restricted to PSC juniors and seniors only.

PSC 3192W | CRN 13117 Section 17 | Proseminar: Political Science Congressional Leadership
Dove, Robert B  | W 0800 0950 (Hall of Government 325)
Registration restricted to junior and senior PSC majors only.

PSC 3192W  | CRN 13793 Section 18 | Proseminar: Political Science Health Care Policy
Betz, Robert B  | R 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 452)
Registration restricted to PSC and PSC Public Policy focus juniors and seniors only.

PSC 3192W | CRN 15036 Section 19 | Proseminar: Political Science Politics & Numbers
Lawrence, Eric D  | W 1110 1300 (Monroe Hall 252)
Registration restricted to junior and senior PSC majors only.

PSC 3192W | CRN 15197 Section 20 | Proseminar: Political Science The Rules of Bureaucracy
Balla, Steven J | TR 1110 1300 (Hall of Government 325)
Registration restricted to junior and senior PSC majors only.

PSC 3192W | CRN 15849 Section 21 | Proseminar: Political Science Federalism
Rector, Chad  | M 0800 0950 (Hall of Government 325)
Registration restricted to PSC and PSC Public Policy focus juniors and seniors only.

 

PSYC 2011W  | CRN 12484 Section MV | Abnormal Psychology
Schell, Dennis E | MW 1000 1115 (Academic Bldg-MVC 101)
This course is being taught at the Mount Vernon campus.

PSYC 3106W  | CRN 12755 Section 10 | Principles and Methods of Psyc
Dopkins, Stephen C | M 1420 1535 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 309) and W 1545 1700 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B07)
Also register for one laboratory section: PSYC 3106W.30-.36.
Registration restricted to PSYC majors only.

 

REL 1010W | CRN 13379 Section 10 | The New Testament
Houghtby-Haddon, Natalie K  | MW 0800 0915 (Funger Hall 208)

REL 3990W | CRN 15241Section 10 |  Selected Topics in Religion Religion & Political Dissent
Malone-France, Derek C  | TR 1545 1700 (Duques-Bus Sch 360 )

REL 3990W | CRN 16487 Section 80  | Selected Topics in Religion Afican American Religions
Boles, Richard J  | MW 1545 1700 (Hall of Government 104)

REL 4191W  | CRN 13381 Section 10 | Senior Honors Thesis Self-Paced Course
TBA  | Arranged



SMPA 2110W  | CRN 13139 Section 10 | Intro to NewsWriting & Reporting
Lipman, Laurence M  | TR 0800 0915 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)
Departmental approval required to register for freshmen who are not SMPA majors.

SMPA 2110W  | CRN 13356 Section 11 | Intro to NewsWriting & Reporting
Zuckerman, Michael J  | TR 1245 1400 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)
Departmental approval required to register for freshmen who are not SMPA majors.

SMPA 2110W | CRN 13140 Section 12 | Intro to NewsWriting & Reporting
Leiby, Richard N  | TR 1945 2100 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)
Departmental approval required to register for freshmen who are not SMPA majors.

SMPA 2110W | CRN 13141 Section 13 | Intro to NewsWriting & Reporting
Belkind, Myron L  | TR 1545 1700 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)
Departmental approval required to register for freshmen who are not SMPA majors.

SMPA 2110W  | CRN 13693 Section 14 | Intro to NewsWriting & Reporting
McGough, Michael P  | MW 0935 1050 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)
Departmental approval required to register for freshmen who are not SMPA majors.

SMPA 2110W  | CRN 14118 Section 15 | Intro to NewsWriting & Reporting
Sher, Rebecca  | TR 0935 1050 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)
Departmental approval required to register for freshmen who are not SMPA majors.

SMPA 2110W CRN 14583 Section 16 Intro to NewsWriting & Reporting
Carney, Eliza N MW 0800 0915 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)

SMPA 2111W | CRN 14673 Section 10 | Advanced News Reporting
May, Albert L  | MW 1110 1225 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)

SMPA 3235W  | CRN 13826 Section 10 | Broadcast News Writing
Feldstein, Mark  | MW 1245 1400 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg B01)

SMPA 3236W  | CRN 13130 Section 10 | Broadcast News Reporting
Russell, Roxanne | T 1245 1515 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 525)

SMPA 3237W  | CRN 16570 Section 10 | Broadcast News Studio Production
Russell, Roxanne  | R 1420 1750 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 525)

SMPA 3245W | CRN 13694 Section 10 | Editorial & Persuasive Writing
Keller, Steven | MW 0935 1050 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 308)

SMPA 3357W CRN 13358 Section 10 Political Speech Writing
Keller, Steven TR 0935 1050 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 308 )



SOC 2104W | CRN 16025 Section 10 | Contemporary Sociologcl Theory
Eglitis, Daina S  | MW 1245 1400 (Rome Hall 352 )         



SPAN 3100W | CRN 13849 Section 10 | Intro to Spanish Literature
Alvarez-Menendez, Maria Zulima  | WF 0935 1050 (Phillips Hall 414B)

SPAN 3100W  | CRN 13850 Section 11 | Intro to Spanish Literature
Alvarez-Menendez, Maria Zulima  | W 1110 1225 (Phillips Hall 306) and F 1245 1400 (Phillips Hall 417)

SPAN 3100W | CRN 13851 Section 12 | Intro to Spanish Literature
Osborne, Catherine J  | TR 0935 1050 (Phillips Hall 414A)

SPAN 3100W  | CRN 13852 Section 13 | Intro to Spanish Literature
Osborne, Catherine J  | TR 1110 1225 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 302)
 


SPHR 1071W | CRN 12558 Section 10 | Foundation-Human Communication
Richards, Nelda S  | MWF 0935 1025 (Hall of Government 101 )
                                      



STAT 2183W  | CRN 12748 Section 80 | Intermediate Stat Lab/Packages
Landon, Joshua J  | TR 1110 1300 (Gelman Library B01)



TRDA 2191W | CRN 12551 Section 10 | Dance History
Buckley, Mary A | TR 1245 1400 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 305)

TRDA 3248W | CRN 15184 Section 10 | Theatre Criticism
Marks, Peter J  | TR 1110 1225 (Media & Public Affairs Bldg 208)

TRDA 4595W  | CRN 16014 Section 10 | Selected Topics Theatre of Social Change
Jacobson, Leslie  | TR 1245 1400 (Building XX 202) T



WSTU 3136W | CRN 16360 Section 80 | Chinese Women in Myth, Lit, Film
TBA | W 1530 1800 (Corcoran Hall 106 )
 


Elliott School of International Affairs

IAFF 2190W | CRN 15281 Section 10 | Special Topics ESIA Undergraduate Scholars
Mochizuki, Mike | M 1315 1515 (See department for meeting location. )
Departmental approval required to register.
Register for this course in the ESIA Student Services Office.

IAFF 2190W | CRN 14256 Section 11 | Special Topics Pol Economy of Latin America
Kaplan, Stephen B | T 1910 2140 (1776 G St, NW 107)

IAFF 2190W | CRN 14373 Section 12 | Special Topics Int'l Environmental Policy
Helmer, Colin S  | TR 0935 1050 (1957 E Street 111)

IAFF 2190W | CRN 14412 Section 13 | Special Topics Understanding Protracted Conflict
Friedman, Adina B | T 1245 1515 (1957 E Street 309)

IAFF 2190W  | CRN 14491 Section 14 | Special Topics Presidential Rhetoric: Wartime
Felzenberg, Alvin S  | R 1245 1515 (1957 E Street 309)

IAFF 2190W  | CRN 14513 Section 15 | Special Topics National Security, Foreign & Intel Policy
Barton, David P  | TR 1110 1225 (1957 E Street 310)

IAFF 2190W  | CRN 14562 Section 16 | Special Topics Latin American Populism
Klaren, Peter F  | M 1530 1800 (1957 E Street 308)

IAFF 2190W | CRN 15145 Section 17 | Special Topics Science, Technology, & Policy
Woytowicz, Catherine E  | R 1910 2140 (1957 E Street 211)

IAFF 2190W | CRN 14784 Section 18 | Special Topics Dissent: A Study in Memoirs
Clark, Michele A  | R 1910 2140 (1776 G St, NW 107)

IAFF 2190W | CRN 14785 Section 19 | Special Topics Arab Politics
Kiamie, Charles E | T 1910 2140 (Old Main 305)

IAFF 2190W  | CRN 16719 Section 20 | Special Topics War Crimes Trials in Asia
Chamberlain, Sharon W  | W 0800 1030 (1957 E Street 308)
     


School of Business

BADM 2003W | CRN 16189 Section 10 | Analysis of Business Issues
TBA | M 1420 1535 (Duques-Bus Sch 151)
Also register for one discussion section: BADM 2003W. 30-.43.

BADM 2003W  | CRN 16191 Section 11 | Analysis of Business Issues
TBA | W 1420 1535 (Duques-Bus Sch 151)
Also register for one discussion section: BADM 2003W.30-.43.

BADM 2301W  | CRN 14401 Section 10 | Mgt Information Systems Tech
Cherian, Edward J  | T 1400 1550 (Duques-Bus Sch 356)

FINA 4900W | CRN 13330 Section 10 | Special Topics Exploring Finance with FinGame
Wilson, Arthur J  | TR 0935 1050 (Funger Hall 209)

ISTM 4130W | CRN 16103 Section 10 | Writing On The Ethics of Technology
TBA  | TR 1545 1700 (Duques-Bus Sch 362)

MKTG 4151W  | CRN 16742 Section 10 | Mktg Communications Planning
Maddox, Lynda M  | MW 1420 1535 (Duques-Bus Sch 357)
Departmental approval required to register.

TSTD 3102W | CRN 13065 Section 10 |Sport and Event Marketing
Neirotti, Lisa D | T 1245 1515 (Duques-Bus Sch 361)
Registration restricted to GWSB students only.

TSTD 3102W |CRN 13122 Section 11 | Sport and Event Marketing
Neirotti, Lisa D | W 1245 1515 (Duques-Bus Sch 358)
Registration restricted to GWSB students only.
              


School of Engineering & Applied Science

CE 4330W | CRN 13316 Section 10 | Contracts and Specifications
Myers, Clayman C | T 1110 1300 (Duques-Bus Sch 259)

CSCI 2441W | CRN 14456 Section 10 | Database Systems & Team Projects
Zhang, Nan  | TR 1545 1700 (Tompkins Hall 205)
Also register for laboratory section: CSCI 2441W.30.

ECE 3915W | CRN 13327 Section 10 | ECBE Capstone Project Lab I
Korman, Can E  | M 1710 (1900 Corcoran Hall 106)

ECE Engring 4925W  | CRN 13328 Section 10 | ECBE Capstone Project Lab III
Korman, Can E | W 1245 1515 (Tompkins Hall 303)

ECE 4925W  | CRN 13329 Section 11 | ECBE Capstone Project Lab III
Korman, Can E  | R 1100 1330 (Tompkins Hall 303)
                   


School of Pulbic Health

EXSC 2117W  | CRN 16857 Section 10 | Sport Psychology
Bowes, Neal  | MW 1110 1225 (Building K 107)

PUBH 3132W | CRN 14508 Section 10  | Health and Environment
Monforton, Celeste A  | TR 0930 1045 (Ross Hall 229)

PUBH 3135W  | CRN 14435 Section 10 | Health Policy
Ferguson, Christine C  | MW 1610 1725 (2021 K St., NW 800)
Registration restricted to Juniors and Seniors.

PUBH 4140W | CRN 13885 Section 10 | Senior Seminar
Katz, Rebecca L  | M 1245 1515 (Ross Hall 229)


Honors

HONR 2053W | CRN 16223 Section 10 | Arts and World Cultures Proseminar
Vann, Cheryl   | TR 0935 1050 (2020 K St., NW 6 )
Registration restricted to Honors Program students only.

HONR 2053W  | CRN 16224 Section 11 | Arts and World Cultures Prosem
Boylan, Rebecca L | TR 1420 1535 (2020 K St., NW 23)
Registration restricted to Honors Program students only.

HONR 2054W | CRN 16225 Section 103 | Arts and World Cultures Prosem
Aviv, Eyal  |  MW 1545 1700 (2020 K St., NW 22)
Registration restricted to Honors Program students only.

HONR 2054W | CRN 16227 Section 11 | Arts and World Cultures Prosem
Winstead, William H  |    T 1530 1800 (2020 K St., NW 6)
Registration restricted to Honors Program students only.

HONR 2054W | CRN 16229 Section 13 | Arts & World Cultures Prosem
Boylan, Rebecca L  | TR 1545 1700 (2020 K St., NW 10)
Registration restricted to Honors Program students only.