Rudy Giuliani-Organization, Minnesota
updated December 6, 2007

RUDY GIULIANI PRESIDENTIAL EXPLORATORY COMMITTEE, INC.  [Filed papers with New York State on Nov. 10, 2006 and with the FEC on Nov. 20, 2006]
Chair U.S. Sen. Norm Coleman
(announced Nov. 1, 2007)  Elected to the United States Senate in 2002.  Joined the Republican Party in 1996 and was re-elected in 1997, the first Republican mayor of St. Paul in over 25 years.  Elected Mayor of St. Paul in 1993 as a Democrat.  Worked for the Minnesota Attorney General's office for 17 years.  J.D. from the University of Iowa College of Law.  Graduate of Hofstra University on Long Island.  Born in Brooklyn, New York.

Minnesota State Leadership Team: (announced Dec. 6, 2007)

Rob Hewitt, Minnesota Grassroots Chair
Arlan Stangeland, Former U.S. Representative
Ian Alexander, Minnesota Surrogate Chair
Carol Liege, Minnesota Women for Rudy Co-Chair
Jean Simon, Minnesota Women for Rudy Co-Chair
Teresa Hewitt, Minnesota Catholics for Rudy Chair
Sheriff Rich Stanek, Minnesota Law Enforcement for Rudy Chair*

Minnesota State Fundraising Team: (announced Dec. 6, 2007)

Wheelock Whitney, Minnesota Finance Chair
Bonnie Spear McGrath, Fundraiser
Dennis E. Hecker, Fundraiser
George W. Pillsbury, Fundraiser
Sally W. Pillsbury, Fundraiser
Lesley Schlegel, Fundraiser
Stanley S. Hubbard, Fundraiser
Timothy P. Owens, Fundraiser

Minnesota County Leadership Team Members: (announced Dec. 6, 2007)

Christine Deuker, Anoka County Chair
Larry Howes, Cass County Chair
Scott Brooks, Hennepin County Chair
Michele Medina, Hennepin County Grassroots Chair
Robert Olson, Hennepin County Surrogates Chair
Christopher Senn, Hennepin County Volunteer Coordinator
Willis Krumholz, Martin County Chair
Nancy Bagne, Otter Tail County Co-Chair
John Waller III, Otter Tail County Co-Chair
Dan Igo, Ramsey County Voter Contact Chair
Thomas Reale, Stearns County Chair

Minnesota City & Town Leadership Team Members: (announced Dec. 6, 2007)

Debbie Diekmann, Arden Hills Co-Chair
Benjamin Deggendorf, Blaine Chair
Sarah Gale, Bloomington Co-Chair
Gene Story, Bloomington Co-Chair
Scott Nystrom, Coon Rapids Chair
Leroy Peterson, Eagan Chair
Armando Alonso, Eden Prairie Co-Chair
Mark Cohn, Eden Prairie Co-Chair
John Henry Swon IV, Edina Chair
Tom McElligott, Golden Valley Co-Chair
Susan McElligott, Golden Valley Voter Contact Chair
Joseph Schomacker, Luverne Chair
Lisa Chesley, Mankato Chair
David Guell, Maple Grove Chair
Jesse Stebbins, Minneapolis Chair
Charles Cudd, Minneapolis Surrogates Chair
Joel Johnson, Minneapolis Volunteer Coordinator
Kristine Donatelle, Minneapolis Voter Contact Chair
Eric Petersen, Minnetonka Co-Chair
Anthony Stanius, Minnetonka Co-Chair
Amy Barsness, Minnetonka Voter Contact Chair
Justin Zenanko, Minnetrista Chair
Katherine McVay, Mound Chair
Matthew Castillo, North Branch Chair
David Stein, Plymouth Co-Chair
Derek Brigham, Plymouth Co-Chair
Timothy Erlander, Richfield Chair
Jason Cole, Richfield Voter Contact Chair
James Rogers, Rochester Chair
Sharon Peterson, Rosemont Chair
Daniel Gardner, Shakopee Chair
Michael Held, St. Louis Park Chair
Jayne Jones, St. Paul Co-Chair
Alicia Long, St. Paul Co-Chair
John Nolde, Stillwater Co-Chair
Susan Barritt, Stillwater Co-Chair
Irene Hewitt, Wayzata Chair
Anthony Tedesco, Woodbury Chair
Copyright © 2007  Eric M. Appleman/Democracy in Action