Wisconsin Delegation to the 2008 Democratic National Convention
92 delegates and 12 Alternates

DISTRICT LEVEL DELEGATES
1st Congressional District
Hillary Clinton
Mr. William L Cobb, Kenosha
Ms. Marilyn "Mike” Nemeth, Racine*
Ms. Marlene Ott, Greendale


Barack Obama
Ms. Margaret Andrietsch, Racine
Representative Cory Mason, Racine
Mr. Michael L Underhill, Salem 

Alternate
Mr. Jason J Smith, Racine


2nd Congressional District
Hillary Clinton
Ms. Anne Boley, Madison
Hon. Brett Hulsey, Madison
Mr. Richard P Loeper, Madison


Barack Obama
Mr. Stan Davis, Sun Prairie
Mr. Bryon Eagon, Madison
Ms. Roberta Gassman, Madison
Ms. Frances Huntley-Cooper, Fitchburg
Ms. Mary Lang Sollinger, Madison

Alternate
Ms. Celia Jackson, Madison


3rd Congressional District
Hillary Clinton
Ms. Merna Fremstad, Westby
Mr. Kurt Randorf, Tomah
Ms. Lori Scott, Eau Claire



Barack Obama
Mr. Graham Clumpner, La Crosse
Ms. Mary Rasmussen, Boyceville
Mr. James D Wine, Onalaska

Alternate
Mr. Steve Mercaitus, Mount Hope


4th Congressional District
Hillary Clinton
Mr. Patrick W Kehoe, Milwaukee
Ms. Candice Owley, Milwaukee

Barack Obama
Mr. Milton Bond Jr., Milwaukee
Ms. Stephanie Findley, Milwaukee
Dr. Michael Rosen, Milwaukee
Ms. Thelma A Sias, Milwaukee

Alternate
Ms. Martha Toran, Milwaukee


5th Congressional District
Hillary Clinton
Ms. Charlene Brady, Germantown
Mr. Shah Haqqi, Brookfield


Barack Obama
Ms. Leslie Jorgensen, Wauwatosa
Mayor Larry Nelson, Waukesha
Mr. Frank Shansky, Wauwatosa

Alternate
Mr. Mushir Hassan, Brookfield


6th Congressional District
Hillary Clinton
Ms. Jennifer R Giedd, Beaver Dam
Mr. Ron Gruett, Chilton 

Barack Obama
Representative Gordon Hintz, Oshkosh
Hon. Peg Lautenschlager, Fond du Lac
Ms. Angela Sutkiewicz, Sheboygan

Alternate
Ms. Wendy Volz-Daniels, Campbellsport


7th Congressional District
Hillary Clinton
Ms. Virginia C Bosse, Park Falls
Ms. Denise Haughian, Chippewa Falls
Mr. Gerald Ugland, Plover


Barack Obama
Ms. Christine Bremer-Muggli, Wausau
Mr. Gary B Hawley, Stevens Point
Senator Patrick J Kreitlow, Chippewa Falls

Alternate
Mr. Daniel L Hannula, Superior


8th Congressional District
Hillary Clinton
Ms. Mary M Goulding, Green Bay
Mr. Tony Vanderbloemen, Green Bay
Mr. Robert Yingst, Abrams

Barack Obama
Ms. Margaret Lardinois, Green Bay
Mr. Jamie Stark, Green Bay
Ms. Jennie Sykes-Schwenk, Green Bay

Alternate
Ms. Jane Rufe, Appleton


AT LARGE DELEGATES
Hillary Clinton
Ms. Nabeela Baig
Ms. Paula S Dorsey
Mr. Jack L Krueger
Ms. Nancy Nusbaum
Mr. Shawn W Pfaff
Ms. Cris Selin
Ms. Gloria G Villanueva
Barack Obama
Ms. Katie Boyce
Mr. Guy J Costello
Ms. Jessica L Doyle
Ms. Beverly Jenkins
Ms. Bethany Ordaz
Ms. Molly Rivera
Ms. Sara J Rogers

Mr. Marwill Santiago
Governor Martin J Schreiber

At Large Alternates

Hillary Clinton
Mr. Mark Boswell
Ms. Kira Brenner
Barack Obama
Ms. Ingrid Ankerson
Mr. Harold Jackson



PLEOs

Hillary Clinton
Ms. Jan Banicki
Ms. Heather L Colburn
Executive Kathleen M Falk
Lt. Governor Barbara Lawton
Barack Obama
Mayor Tom Barrett
Mayor David J Cieslewicz
Mr. Pedro Colon
Senator Russ Decker
Ms. Martha Love
Representative Mark Pocan

Automatic Unpledged
Representative Tammy Baldwin

Governor Jim Doyle
Senator Russell D Feingold
Mr. Stan Gruszynski
Representative Steve Kagen
Mr. Awais Khaleel
Representative Ron Kind
Senator Herb Kohl

Representative Gwen Moore
Representative David Obey
Mr. Jason Rae
Ms. Melissa Schroeder
Mr. Tim Sullivan
Senator Lena Taylor
Chairman Joe Wineke
Ms. Paula Zellner


Unpledged Add On
Ms. Linda Honold
Mr. Walter Kunicki




President Dian Palmer Standing Committee--Credentials Barack Obama
Mr. Scott P Tyre Standing Committee--Credentials Barack Obama
State Treasurer Dawn M Sass Standing Committee--Credentials Hillary Clinton
Ms. Leila Sahar Standing Committee--Credentials

Mr. Ed Matuszak Standing Committee--Platform Barack Obama
Senator James O Sullivan Jr. Standing Committee--Platform Hillary Clinton
Ms. Pamela Campbell Standing Committee--Platform Hillary Clinton

Ms. Susan Goodwin Standing Committee--Rules Barack Obama
Mr. Marc J Marotta Standing Committee--Rules Barack Obama
Ms. Lisa C Goldman Standing Committee--Rules Hillary Clinton

Ms. Janet Ganong Page
Mr. Thomas G Krajewski Page
Ms. Greta S Neubauer Page
Ms. Katherine S Neubauer Page


*Note.
On July 25, the DPW's Administrative Committee replaced Clinton delegate Debra Bartoshevich of Waterford with Marilyn Nemeth after Bartoshevich had said she would support McCain.